HKC results

CHAMPIONS OF FORMER HUNGARY KENDO CUPS

2019 - 27rd Hungary Kendo Cup

1st day Individual category Childrens’

I. Eszter Mitók – Hara (Hungary)
II.Botond Molnár – Mushin (Hungary)
III.Jana Krstic – Beograd (Serbia)
Fs.: Csongor Molnár – Mushin (Hungary)
Fs.: Marcell Horváth – SZJKK (Hungary)

Mudan

I. Dániel Banai – Kenshikan (Austria)
II.Jakub Cerny – Sandomon (Czech Republic)
III.Ondrej Schröpfer – Sandomon (Czech Republic) / Philipp Plattner – Kendo Tirol (Austria)
Fs.:Gergely Molnár – SZJKK (Hungary)
Fs.: Tamás Bognár – Happu Fudo (Hungary)

Juniors’

I. Dániel Puszti – Harar (Hungary)
II.Vincent van Lindert -Bun Bu Itchi (Aruba)
III. Kristóf Olivér Horváth – SZJKK (Hungary) / Zsombor Élő -SZJKK (Hungary)
Fs.: Viktorinel Eichlerova – Nozomi (Czech Republic)
Fs.: Dániel Litkey -Budapest Főnix (Hungary)

Ladies’

I. Tanja Greif – Shubukan (Slovenia)
II.Nikol Eichlerova – Nozomi (Czech Republic)
III. Biljana Stanojević – Beograd (Serbia) / Desislava Kasnakova – Musso (Bulgaria)
Fs.:Mariia Brozalevskaia – Katori (Russia)
Fs.: Luca Egle – Hara (Hungary)

Men’s

I. Tamás Komjáti – Harar (Hungary)
II. Milos Jovanovich -Beograd (Serbia)
III. Robert Janovský – Bunbun dojo (Czech Republic) / Uros Petrović – Beograd (Serbia)
Fs.: Stojan Savić – Beograd (Serbia)
Fs.: Krisztián Komjáti – Hara (Hungary)

Team

I. Hara Kendo Club (Hungary)
II. Happu Fudo (Hungary+Greece+Malta)
III.Kendo Beograd (Serbia) / Team “Talls” (International mix team)
Fs.:Kapnidis Panagiotis
Fs.: Hoang Anh Le

 1st place2nd place3rd placefighting spirit
Men's IndividualBorna Ban - CroatiaSzegõfi Ákos - HungaryLuca Prayer- Austria
Andrej Milosevic - Serbia
Mariusz Wial - Poland
Joel Salmela - Finland
Vladimir Ogorodnikov - Russia
Maurycy Kaczor - Ireland
Women's individualAlina Gdeczyk - PolandAshkhen Charkchyan - RussiaTanja Greif - Slovenia
Manuela Hoflehner - Austria
Konstantina Charbali - Greece
Maja Pantiæ - Serbia
Junior individualNemanja Sibinoviæ - SerbiaJakub Lohnický - Czech RepublicPuszti Dániel - HungaryHorváth Kristóf Olivér - Hungary
Dallos András - Hungary
TeamTeam HungaryTeam PolandHA-MJKK - Hungary Serbia "A"Rafał Jaśtak - Poland
Kazuo Yamazaki - Sweden
Kasper Yearwood - Poland
Luca Prayer - Austria

2018 - 26rd Hungary Kendo Cup

 1st place2nd place3rd placefighting spirit
Men's IndividualBorna Ban - CroatiaSzegõfi Ákos - HungaryLuca Prayer- Austria
Andrej Milosevic - Serbia
Mariusz Wial - Poland
Joel Salmela - Finland
Vladimir Ogorodnikov - Russia
Maurycy Kaczor - Ireland
Women's individualAlina Gdeczyk - PolandAshkhen Charkchyan - RussiaTanja Greif - Slovenia
Manuela Hoflehner - Austria
Konstantina Charbali - Greece
Maja Pantiæ - Serbia
Junior individualNemanja Sibinoviæ - SerbiaJakub Lohnický - Czech RepublicPuszti Dániel - HungaryHorváth Kristóf Olivér - Hungary
Dallos András - Hungary
TeamTeam HungaryTeam PolandHA-MJKK - Hungary Serbia "A"Rafał Jaśtak - Poland
Kazuo Yamazaki - Sweden
Kasper Yearwood - Poland
Luca Prayer - Austria

2017 - 25rd Hungary Kendo Cup

Men’s:
Fs.: Ákos Szegőfi
Fs.: Bosak Krzysztof
3rd. place: Kasper Yearwood
3rd. place: Komjáti Krisztián
2nd. place Komjáti Tamás
1st. place: Tetsuyuki Okuzono

Ladies’:
Fs.: Klaudia Halász
Fs.: Silanova Anastasia
3rd. place: Petia Kojouharova
3rd. place: Manuela Hoflehner
2nd. place Alina Gdeczyk
1st. place: Yokoo Dance

Junior:
Fs.: Eszter Mitók
Fs.: Aellita Bachina
3rd. place: Veronika Hausel
3rd. place:Armand Koós
2nd. place: Kornetov Konstantin
1st. place: Dániel Puszti

2016 - 24rd Hungary Kendo Cup

Men’s Individual:
Aljosa Vuksanovic – Makoto (SRB)
Women’s Individual:
Asteria Akila – Athens (GRE)
Team:
Ronin (GRE-POL)
Junior:
Puszti Dániel – MJKK (HUN)

Children:
Lucie Hribova – Nozomi (CZE)
Senior:
Mihai Dutescu – Ikada (ROM)
Kyu Cathegory:
Matija Vesnic – Makoto (SRB)

2015 - 23rd Hungary Kendo Cup

Men’s Individual:
Jan Cílek (Sandomon, CZ)
Women’s Individual:
Jana Ziegelheimova (Bilinasandomon, CZ)
Team:
Beograd (SE)
Junior:
Tamás Komjáti (MJKK, HU)

Children:
Konstantin Kornetov (Shiten, RU)
Senior:
Hans Peter Herr (Sud, Németország GER)
Kyu Cathegory:
Aleksa Jovanovic (Kaishin, SE)

2014 - 22nd Hungary Kendo Cup

Men’s Individual:
Yamashita Kazuma (Tsukuba University, JP)
Women’s Individual:
Sasaki Nao (Tsukuba University, JP)
Team:
Tsukuba University (JP)
Junior:
Kirill Kremcheev (St. Petersburg, RU)

Children:
Gergő Gamauf (Budapest Fonix Kendo Club, HU)
Senior:
Tibor Bárány (Budapest Fonix Kendo Club, HU)
Kyu Cathegory:
Nikola Djuric (Makoto Kendo Club, SE)

2013 - 21st Hungary Kendo Cup

Men’s Individual:
Shinsuke Murakami WIENERKENDO (AU)
Women’s Individual:
Marina Bővíz MJKK (HU)
Team:
Szigetközi Junior Kendo Klub (HUN)

Junior:
Andrei Raicea KASHI (RO)
Children:
Tamás Komjáti (HUN)
Kyu Cathegory:
Miodrag Dimic BEOGRAD (SE)

2012 - 20th Hungary Kendo Cup

Men’s Individual:
Murakami Raita (JP)
Women’s Individual:
Yuri Murata (JP/CZ)
Team:
Szigetközi Junior Kendo Klub (HUN)

Junior:
Valentin Chirea (RO)
Children:
Tamás Komjáti (HUN)
Kyu Cathegory:
Aleksandar Novakovic (SRB)

2011 - 19th Hungary Kendo Cup

Men’s Individual:
1st place: Norbert Király (HUN)
Women’s Individual:
1st place: Marina Bővíz (HUN)
Team:
1st place: Szigetközi Junior Kendo Klub (HUN)

Junior’s Individual:
1st place: Tamás Komjáti (HUN)
Kyu Cathegory:
1st place: Milan Vidakovic (SRB)

2010 - 18th Hungary Kendo Cup

Men’s Individual:
1st place: Szabolcs Gasparin (HUN)
Women’s Individual:
1st place: S. Kumpf (GER)
Team:
1st place: Hessen Kendo Klub (GER)

Junior’s Individual:
1st place: Patrik Szegedi (HUN)
Children’s Individual:
1st place: Tamás Komjáti (HUN)
Kyu Cathegory:
1st place: Dániel Deák (HUN)

2009 - 17th Hungary Kendo Cup

Men’s Individual:
1st place: Norbert Király (HUN)
Women’s Individual:
1st place: Towada (JPN)
Team:
1st place: Szigetközi Junior Kendo Klub (HUN)

Junior’s Individual:
1st place: Patrik Szegedi (HUN)
Kyu Cathegory:
1st place: Bobic (SER)

2008 - 16th Hungary Kendo Cup

Men’s Individual:
1st place: Terunuma Naoki (ROM)
Women’s Individual:
1st place: Sabrina Kumpf (GER)
Team:
1st place: Szigetközi Junior Kendo Klub (HUN)

Junior’s Individual:
1st place: Bence Szemán (HUN)
Kyu category:
1st place: Gergely Suba (HUN)

2007 - 15th Hungary Kendo Cup

Men’s Individual:
1st place: Szabolcs Gasparin (HUN)
Women’s Individual:
1st place: Barbara Király (HUN)
Team:
1st place: Szigetközi Junior Kendo Klub (HUN)

Junior’s Individual:
1st place: Bertalan Tóth (HUN)
Kyu Cathegory:
1st place: Baris Gök (GER)

2006 - 14th Hungary Kendo Cup

Men’s Individual:
1st place: Nakanishi (GER)
Women’s Individual:
1st place: Yoko Dance (GER)

Team:
1st place: Szigetközi Junior Kendo Klub (HUN)
Junior’s Individual:
1st place: Gergely Suba (HUN)

2005 - 13th Hungary Kendo Cup

Men’s Individual:
1st place: Hans-Peter Herr (GER)
Women’s Individual:
1st place: Yoko Dance (GER)

Team:
1st place: Budapest Főnix Kendo és Iaido Klub (HUN)

2003 - 12th Hungary Kendo Cup

Men’s Individual:
1st place: Sándor Dubi (HUN)
Women’s Individual:
1st place: Barbara Király (HUN)

Team:
1st place: Szigetközi Junior Kendo Klub (HUN)

2002 - 11th Hungary Kendo Cup

Men’s Individual:
1st place: Honda Fuminori (CZE)
Women’s Individual:
1st place: Kazuko Kumpf (GER)

Team:
1st place: Szigetközi Junior Kendo Klub (HUN)

2001 - 10th Hungary Kendo Cup

Men’s Individual:
1st place: Oishi Kazuhiro (JPN)
Women’s Individual:
1st place: Mao Kimura (JPN)

Team:
1st place: Hamamatsu University Kendo Club (JPN)

2000 - 9th Hungary Kendo Cup

Men’s Individual:
1st place: Norbert Király (HUN)
Women’s Individual:
1st place: Barbara Király (HUN)

Team:
1st place: Szigetközi Junior Kendo Klub (HUN)

1999 - 8th Hungary Kendo Cup

Men’s Individual:
1st place: Uchida Hiroaki (JPN)
Women’s Individual:
1st place: Barbara Király (HUN)

Team:
1st place: Hamamatsu University Kendo Club (JPN)

1997 - 7th Hungary Kendo Cup

Men’s Individual:
1st place: Tani Kazuhiro (JPN)
Women’s Individual:
1st place: Barbara Király (HUN)

Team:
1st place: Gifu University Kendo Club (JPN)

1995 - 6th Hungary Kendo Cup

Men’s Individual:
1st place: Árpád Habony (HUN)
Women’s Individual:
1st place: Monika Kramer (GER)

Team:
1st place: Budapest Kendo és Iaido Klub (HUN)

1994 - 5th Hungary Kendo Cup

Men’s Individual:
1st place: Miklós Illyés (HUN)

Team:
1st place: Köln Kendo Klub (GER)

1993 - 4th Hungary Kendo Cup

Men’s Individual:
1st place: Tibor Bárány (HUN)

Team:
1st place: French Kendo Federation (FRA)

1992 - 3rd Hungary Kendo Cup

Men’s Individual:
1st place: László Nagy (HUN)

Team:
1st place: Budapest Kendo és Iaido Klub (HUN)

1991 - 2nd Hungary Kendo Cup

Men’s Individual:
1st place: Victorien Rabellino( FRA)

Team:
1st place: French Kendo Federation (FRA)

1990 - 1st Hungary Kendo Cup

Men’s Individual:
1st place: Pasquale Scarcella (ITA)

Team:
1st place: Berlin Kendo Klub (GER)